Top Menu

Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil

$5.15$21.99

Apricot kernel oil is excellent carrier oil in the aromatherapy blend. It mix well with other carrier oils and  help them easily spread and is readily absorbed into the skin without leaving any oily residue behind and keep the skin smooth and flexible. Apricot oil is good choice for skin care products it contains the essential fatty acids oleic and linoleic acid and high in vitamins A and E.

Clear
SKU: COapricot Category:

Description

Apricot kernel oil

Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca

Extraction Method:Cold Pressed

Apricot kernel oil is excellent carrier oil in the aromatherapy blend. It mix well with other carrier oils and  help them easily spread and is readily absorbed into the skin without leaving any oily residue behind and keep the skin smooth and flexible. Apricot oil is good choice for skin care products it contains the essential fatty acids oleic and linoleic acid and high in vitamins A and E.

Additional information

Weight 1 kg
Dimensions 10 x 10 x 25 cm

Paypal