Top Menu

Black Cumin Seed Carrier Oil (Egypt)

$8.57$57.14

Black seed is known from thousands of years it is used in healing and treating many diseases it was known as (Nigella Sativa).It is a rich source of polyunsaturated fatty acids also known as Essential Fatty Acids: (Myristic Acid,Palmitic Acid,Palmitoleic Acid,Stearic Acid, Oleic Acid, Linoleic Acid [Omega-6] , Linolenic Acid [Omega-3], Arachidic Acid ) which are the building blocks of cells and help the body produce Prostaglandin E1
Black Seed Oil is an excellent healer, and its areas of application range from external skin care (psoriasis, eczema, dry skin, joints & scalp massage). It has become indispensable to the whole naturopathic treatment because of its positive effect on well-being.

Clear
SKU: CO Black Cumin seed Oil-1070 Category:

Description

Black Cumin Seed Carrier Oil (Egypt)
Botanical Name: Nigella sativa
Extraction Method: Cold-Pressed
Parts used : Seeds
Black seed is known from thousands of years it is used in healing and treating many diseases it was known as (Nigella Sativa).It is a rich source of polyunsaturated fatty acids also known as Essential Fatty Acids: (Myristic Acid,Palmitic Acid,Palmitoleic Acid,Stearic Acid, Oleic Acid, Linoleic Acid [Omega-6] , Linolenic Acid [Omega-3], Arachidic Acid ) which are the building blocks of cells and help the body produce Prostaglandin E1
Black Seed Oil is an excellent healer, and its areas of application range from external skin care (psoriasis, eczema, dry skin, joints & scalp massage). It has become indispensable to the whole naturopathic treatment because of its positive effect on well-being.

Additional information

Weight 1 kg
Dimensions 7 x 7 x 25 cm

Paypal