Top Menu

Lemon Myrtle Essential Oil

$8.10$289.96

Lemon Myrtle is a native Australian tree. It is widespread to subtropical rainforests of central and south-eastern Queensland, Australia. Lemon myrtle essential oil possesses a powerful antifungal and antimicrobial properties, as such may be suited as a sanitizer to purify the airborne bacteria and virus and also the oil is a popular ingredient in health care and cleaning products, especially soaps, lotions, skin- and shampoos

Clear
SKU: EO Lemon Myrtle 1071 Categories: ,

Description

Lemon Myrtle Essential Oil
Botanical Name: Backhousia citriodora
Plant Part: Leaves
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Origin: Australia
Color: Colorless to very pale yellow liquid.

Lemon Myrtle is a native Australian tree. It is widespread to subtropical rainforests of central and south-eastern Queensland, Australia. Lemon myrtle essential oil possesses a powerful antifungal and antimicrobial properties, as such may be suited as a sanitizer to purify the airborne bacteria and virus and also the oil is a popular ingredient in health care and cleaning products, especially soaps, lotions, skin- and shampoos
Direct applying oil on skin can cause irritation, always use in low concentration and do not use during pregnancy.

Additional information

Weight 1 kg
Dimensions 7 x 7 x 20 cm

Paypal