Top Menu

Sage Essential Oil

$5.87$281.97

Botanical Name: Salvia Officinalis
Country of origin: SPAIN
Extraction: Steam distillation of leaves

Salvia officinalis is also known as Garden Sage and True Sage, Dalmatian sage. The Latin word salvare means ‘heal’ . Sage Essential oil is used for Cleansing, purifying, mentally uplifting and in skin care,

Clear
SKU: EOSAGE-1083 Categories: ,

Description

Sage Essential Oil
Botanical Name: Salvia Officinalis
Country of origin: SPAIN
Extraction: Steam distillation of leaves
Colour: Clear to pale yellow
Aroma: Herbaceous scent with strong musty notes
Main Constituents: (α + β) Thujone, α-Thujone
General properties: analgesic, antiseptic, anti-bacterial, refreshing ,
Caution: Direct applying oil on skin can cause irritation, always use in low concentration and Do not use during pregnancy

Additional information

Weight 1 kg
Dimensions 10 x 10 x 23 cm
Size

5ml-$5.87, 10ml-$7.96, 15ml-$9.97, 100ml-$46.89, 500ml-$173.75, 1000ml- $281.97

Paypal