Meadowfoam oil

$16.00$26.50

Meadowfoam carrier oil is excellent choice for cosmetic and  quality hair care product due to it contains 98%  long –chain fatty acids and  outstanding resistance to oxidation and heat  and also high quality triglyceride. Due to its stability, lubricity and stability to stay on skin.  Meadowfoam carrier oil widely used in the preparation of message lotion, sun screen lotion and other facial and hair care products. It blend well with other carrier oils. Due its stability and high shelf-life can be blend with other short life carrier oils to extend their shelf life.

Clear
Email
SKU: COmeadowfoam Category:

Description

Meadowfoam oil

Botanical Name: Limnanthes alba

Extraction Method: Solvent extraction

Meadowfoam carrier oil is excellent choice for cosmetic and  quality hair care product due to it contains 98%  long –chain fatty acids and  outstanding resistance to oxidation and heat  and also high quality triglyceride. Due to its stability, lubricity and stability to stay on skin.  Meadowfoam carrier oil widely used in the preparation of message lotion, sun screen lotion and other facial and hair care products. It blend well with other carrier oils. Due its stability and high shelf-life can be blend with other short life carrier oils to extend their shelf life.

Additional information

Weight 1 kg
Dimensions 10 × 10 × 25 cm
Select Size

60ml-$10.75, 100ml-$16.00, 250ml-$26.50, 473ml-$49.25, 1000ml-$64.99, 4L-$220.00