Carrier oils



ThumbnailsProductsCategorySKUPriceQuantityAction
Almond sweet Carrier Oil
Almond sweet oil is excellent carrier oil in the aromatherapy blend. It mix well with other carrier oils and  help them easily spreads . Almond oil is good choice to improve skin complexion, it contains the essential fatty acids and  minerals high in  B vitamins.

COalmond

$4.86$27.99
Add to cart
Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil
Apricot kernel oil is excellent carrier oil in the aromatherapy blend. It mix well with other carrier oils and  help them easily spread and is readily absorbed into the skin without leaving any oily residue behind and keep the skin smooth and flexible. Apricot oil is good choice for skin care products it contains the essential fatty acids oleic and linoleic acid and high in vitamins A and E.

COapricot

$5.15$21.99
Add to cart
Argan oilArgan Oil
Argan Oil Botanical Name: Argania Spinosa Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Origin: Morocco Argan oil is excellent Carrier oil it is main ingredient in anti-aging cream and widely used for massage, facials due to rich in vitamin E, carotenes, antioxidants and essential fatty acids .Argan Oil can also be used to nourish the hair making it shiny and healthy looking.

CO-Argan oil-1094

$14.95$129.90
Add to cart
Avocado oil
Avocado oil is excellent carrier oil in the aromatherapy blend. It mix well with other carrier oils  like almond oil and  grapeseeds oil and  help them easily spread and is readily absorbed  deep into the skin and keep the skin smooth and flexible. Avocado oil is good choice for treating people suffering from eczema and psoriasis dryness and itching. Avocado oil contains the essential fatty acids oleic and linoleic acid and high in vitamins A and E.

COavocado

$3.75$21.99
Add to cart
black cunim seedsBlack Cumin Seed Carrier Oil (Egypt)
Black seed is known from thousands of years it is used in healing and treating many diseases it was known as (Nigella Sativa).It is a rich source of polyunsaturated fatty acids also known as Essential Fatty Acids: (Myristic Acid,Palmitic Acid,Palmitoleic Acid,Stearic Acid, Oleic Acid, Linoleic Acid [Omega-6] , Linolenic Acid [Omega-3], Arachidic Acid ) which are the building blocks of cells and help the body produce Prostaglandin E1 Black Seed Oil is an excellent healer, and its areas of application range from external skin care (psoriasis, eczema, dry skin, joints & scalp massage). It has become indispensable to the whole naturopathic treatment because of its positive effect on well-being.

CO Black Cumin seed Oil-1070

$8.57$57.14
Add to cart
Borage seed oil
Borage carrier oil is great to use as skin softening and soothing and  helps healthy skin growth and it act as anti-inflammatory and said to be hormonal balancer and consider to be a good  remedy for PMS and menopause symptoms.

COborage

$16.19$82.96
Add to cart
Coconut oil
Coconut oil , it is quickly absorbed into the skin without leaving any oily stain  and keeps the skin moisturized and also it is excellent for hair nourishment

COcoconut

$6.50$16.99
Add to cart
Eveninig primrose oil
Evening primrose oil is thick and  it is good to blend with other thin carrier oils( Grapeseeds oil) it has excellent emollient  properties and used in treating dry skin, eczema, psoriasis, PMS and rheumatoid arthritis

COevening primrose

$9.75$68.99
Add to cart
Grapeseed oil
Grepeseed oil has strong anti-oxidant properties and it is largely used in the skin care  product as emollient and treating acne and other skin complaints and grapeseed oil is very thin can be used to blend with thick carrier oils to reduce the thickness.

COgrapeseed

$4.00$15.99
Add to cart
Hazelnut oil
Hazelnut oil is good choice to use as carrier oil  or massage oil blend it is thin and highly penetrative, it has great emollient quality and helps to tone and tighten the skin

COHazelnut

$6.75$38.99
Add to cart
Hemp seed plantHemp seed Carrier oil
Hemp seed oil  has rich in naturally balanced essential fatty acids(Omega 3 and 6) . Since hemp seed oil is nearly identical to our own lipids, it is capable of penetrating our cells and lubricating the surfaces between them. It is used to nourish not only dry skin but blotches and lesions as well. It can detoxify the skin and even out skin tone. You can safely use hemp oil as a skin moisturizer without worry of it clogging the pores. So it is no surprise that people who use hemp oil report thicker and shinier hair, softer skin, and stronger nails

CO HEMP 1058

$5.11$25.56
Add to cart
Jojoba oil
Jojoba oil is a wax ester, it is most similar to human skin oil (sebum) and it excellent choice to use as carrier oil or message oil, it is quickly absorbed deep in to the skin without leaving any oily residue and keeps the skin moisturized. It has great anti-oxidant, anti –inflammatory properties. It solidifies at low temperature and can be blend with other thin carrier oils for easy spared.

COjojoba

$12.70$63.50
Add to cart
Macadamia nut oil
Macadamia Nut oil is good choice to use as  emollient, it is quickly absorbed deep in to the skin without leaving any oily residue and keeps the skin moisturized and smooth and soft. It is good to include in a base massage oil blend.      

COmacadamia

$6.75$35.99
Add to cart
Meadowfoam oil
Meadowfoam carrier oil is excellent choice for cosmetic and  quality hair care product due to it contains 98%  long –chain fatty acids and  outstanding resistance to oxidation and heat  and also high quality triglyceride. Due to its stability, lubricity and stability to stay on skin.  Meadowfoam carrier oil widely used in the preparation of message lotion, sun screen lotion and other facial and hair care products. It blend well with other carrier oils. Due its stability and high shelf-life can be blend with other short life carrier oils to extend their shelf life.

COmeadowfoam

$16.00$26.50
Add to cart
NeeNeem Oil
Neem Oil Botanical name : Azadirachta indica A. Juss Country of origin – India Extraction Method : Cold Pressed Indians have known for thousands of years that taking neem oil has many benefits.  Neem oil has fantastic skin care ingredients to relives psoriasis, eczema, acne ,dry skin, soothes itchiness, redness and irritation and it is anti-bacterial, anti -viral, anti- septic, anti-fungal and spermicidal.  

CONeem

$5.33$26.66
Add to cart
Olive oil
Olive oil  has been know for  generations for its health benefits and is a great choice for carrier oil as well as message oil due to it contains  antioxidants compound Hydroxytyrosol which is  not found in any other oils and also as a deep penetration moisturizer adding smoothness and softness to dry scaly skin  and regenerating skin cells and softening the tissue.

COolive

$3.75$14.99
Add to cart
Rosehip oil
Rosehip oil is excellent for skin care it contains essential fatty acid and  vitamins A C and E. all these  helps in skin nourishment and conditioning and keeps the skin moisturized smooth and softens.

COrosehip

$16.95$60.50
Add to cart
Sesame oil
Sesame oil is excellent choice for  message therapist  and aroma therapist , it is quickly absorbed deep in to the skin without leaving any oily residue and keeps the skin moisturized and smooth and soft.it helps in treating burns eczema, psoriasis, acne and scars.Sesame oil is slightly thicker oil with golden yellow in color.

COsesame

$4.75$23.99
Add to cart
walnutWalnut Carrier Oil
Walnut Carrier Oil Botanical Name:  Juglans Regia Extraction Method: Cold Pressed/Refined Walnut Oil makes a perfect choice for massage and aromatherapy due to it’s an excellent plant source of Omega-3 , protein, vital minerals, emollient with moisturizing properties for dry, aged, irritated skin.. It is believed that walnut oil has been recommended to fight wrinkles. Though walnut oil is greasy and rich, yet if you apply it on your skin daily, it helps treat wrinkles and fine lines and makes your skin look younger

CO Walnt -1066

$6.75$29.99
Add to cart
WheargeramWheatgerm Carrier Oil
Wheatgerm Oil Botanical Name: Triticum vulgare Extraction Method: Cold Pressed/Refined Wheat germ oil is great choice for message  and aromatherapy due to its rich sources of vitamin  E which keeps the skin moisturized also it has  anti-oxidant properties which helps to extend self-life when blend with other short-life carrier oils. Wheat germ oil has thick in consistence and it is good to use with other light oils for better spread.

CO Wheatgm-1067

$6.75$24.99
Add to cart

Almond sweet oil(Botanical Name: Prunus dulcis)
Apricot kernel oil(Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca)
ArganOil -Botanical Name: Argania Spinosa
Avocado oil(Botanical Name:  Persea americana)
Black Cumin Seed Oil– (Botanical NameNigella sativa)
Borage seed oil(Botanical Name:  Borago officinalis)
Coconut oil(Botanical Name: cocos nucifera)
Evening primrose oil(Botanical Name: Oenothera biennis)
Grapeseed oil(Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera)
Hazelnut oil(Botanical Name: Corylus avellana)
Hemp seed oil -(Botanical Name: Cannabis sativa)
Jojoba oil(Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis)
Macadamia Nut oil(Botanical Name: Macadamia integrifolia)
Neem Oil – (Botanical Name : Azadirachata A.Juss
Olive Oil(Botanical Name: Olea europaea)
Rosehip oil(Botanical Name: Rosa rubiginosa)
Sesame Oil -(Botanical Name: Sesamum indicum)
Wallnut Carrier Oil(Botanical Name:Juglans Regia)
 Wheatgerm Carrier Oil(Botanical Name: Triticum vulgare)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.